Mihály Berecz

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Mihály Berecz
Program: Frescobaldi-Bartók, Adès, J.S. Bach, Bartók. Beethoven
Friday, February 3, 2023
Württembergsaal-Kongresshalle, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Johan Dalene, Violin
Program: Pärt, Auerbach, Grieg, Brahms, Ravel
Thursday, February 2, 2023
Weill Recital Hall (Carnegie Hall), New York
07:30 pm

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Chopin
Wednesday, February 1, 2023
Grosse Tonhalle, Zürich
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Michael Dangl, Reader
Program: E.T.A. Hoffmann: "Haimatochare" and music by Schumann and Skriabin
Wednesday, February 1, 2023
Wiener Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal
12:30 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Johan Dalene, Violin
Program: Grieg, Pärt, Ravel
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco
07:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 / Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
Monday, January 30, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
06:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto in D, Op. 61a (after the Violin Concerto)
Monday, January 30, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
03:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2
Monday, January 30, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
11:30 am

Giorgi Gigashvili

Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Johan Dalene, Violin
Program: Pärt, Auerbach, Grieg, Brahms, Ravel
Sunday, January 29, 2023
The Baker-Baum Concert Hall, La Jolla (CA)
03:00 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Johan Dalene, Violin
Program: Pärt, Auerbach, Grieg, Brahms, Ravel
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Santa Barbara

Dasol Kim

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Dasol Kim
Program: Wagner/Liszt, Schumann, Chopin, Liszt
Friday, January 27, 2023
Württembergsaal-Kongresshalle, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Schubert, Liszt
Thursday, January 26, 2023
Aula Freie Evangelische Schule, Zürich
06:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Miskolc Symphony Orchestra
Levente Török, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Müpa, Budapest
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Kovařovic: Piano Concerto in f minor op. 6
Thursday, January 12, 2023
Moravian Philharmonic, Olomouc
07:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
Monday, January 2, 2023
Tuesday, January 3, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
06:30 pm
03:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Zürcher Symphoniker
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Polina Tarasenko, Trombone
Sophie Branson, Violin
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 9
Wednesday, December 21, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
03:00 pm
06:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
Yannis Pouspourikas, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Tchaikowsky: Piano Concerto No. 1
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
07:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Zürcher Symphoniker
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concertos No. 2 and 1
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
03:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Jonathan Stockhammer, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
and Soojin Anjou, Psi-Hsien Chien, Andreas Grau, Matan Porat, Götz Schumacher, piano
Program: G. F. Haas: "limited approximations"
Friday, November 18, 2022
Konzerthaus, Berlin
08:00 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Scarlatti, Beethoven, Messiaen, Schumann
Monday, November 14, 2022
Tonhalle, Zürich
07:30 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: tbc
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Insel Hombroich, Neuss
11:00 am

Julian Trevelyan

Musikkollegium Winterthur
Jascha von der Goltz, Conductor
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Program: Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 1
Friday, November 11, 2022
Stadthaus Winterthur
09:00 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Musikkollegium Winterthur
Michael Sanderling, Conductor
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Program: Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 1
Wednesday, November 9, 2022
Thursday, November 10, 2022
Stadthaus Winterthur
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Société philharmonique de Bienne
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Rachmaninoff, Debussy, Granados, Schumann, Grainger, Schubert
Sunday, November 6, 2022
Salle de la loge, Biel/Bienne
05:00 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Musikkollegium Schaffhausen: Kulturelle Begegnungen
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach, Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
Sunday, October 30, 2022
Rathauslaube, Schaffhausen
10:45 am
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

National Theatre Orchestra
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Kovařovic: Piano Concerto in f minor op. 6
Sunday, October 23, 2022
National Theatre, Prague
07:00 pm

Alexandr Shaikin

Piano Extravaganza
Solo Recital Alexandr Shaikin
Program: Schubert
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Sofia City Art Gallery
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Rising Young Stars on the Classical Music Horizon
Classic FM Radio Orchestra
Ivailo Krinchev, Conductor
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Maxim Tzekov, Violin
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23
Tuesday, October 18, 2022
Bulgaria Hall, Sofia
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

I pomeriggi musicali
James Feddeck, Conductor
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Program: Lutoslawski: Paganini-Variations
Thursday, October 13, 2022
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Teatro dal Verme, Milano
08:00 pm
05:00 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

"Debüt im Deutschlandfunk Kultur"
DSO Berlin
Finnegan Downie Dear, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program: Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3
Wednesday, October 12, 2022
Philharmonie, Berlin
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Faszination Kammermusik
Anton Gerzenberg, piano, interview
Philipp Blom, interview
Program: Lachenmann: "Serynade"
Monday, October 10, 2022
Wiener Konzerthaus, Berio-Saal
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Alexandr Shaikin

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Förster, Conductor
Alexandr Shaikin, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5
Monday, October 10, 2022
Tonhalle, Zürich
11:30 am
06:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Zürcher Kammerphilharmonie
Dominic Limburg, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K.466
Sunday, October 9, 2022
Kirche St. Peter, Zürich
05:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Zürcher Kammerphilharmonie
Dominic Limburg, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K.466
Saturday, October 8, 2022
Kirche Tal, Herrliberg
07:30 pm

Alexandr Shaikin

Solo Recital Alexandr Shaikin
Program: Schubert, Rachmaninoff
Thursday, October 6, 2022
Friday, October 7, 2022
Casa Museo Console, Poschiavo
01:15 pm

Marek Kozák

Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
Marek Prášil, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Schumann: Piano Concerto
Monday, October 3, 2022
Tuesday, October 4, 2022
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
Komorní Filharmonie, Pardubice
07:00 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Symphony Orchestra of the Bulgarian National Radio
Mark Kadin, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program: Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3
Friday, September 30, 2022
Bulgaria Hall, Sofia
07:00 pm
logo_white_400

Alexandr Shaikin

Solo Recital Alexandr Shaikin
Program: Schubert, Mendelssohn, Rachmaninoff
Monday, September 26, 2022
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
Kloster Engelberg
04:45 pm

Sergey Tanin

musicaAndeer
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Rameau, Chopin, Larcher, Schumann
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Reformierte Kirche Andeer
05:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Wiener Konzerthaus: Open Doors Day
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: tbc
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Wiener Konzerthaus
logo_white_400

Varvara

musicaAndeer
Program: Bach: Goldberg-Variations
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Reformierte Kirche Andeer
05:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

musicaAndeer
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Freya Apffelstaedt, Contralto
Program: Schumann, R. Strauss, Wagner
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Reformierte Kirche Andeer
02:00 pm

Dasol Kim

Solo Recital Dasol Kim
Program: Schumann, Chopin
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Martin-Schmidt-Konzertsaal, Bad Münder am Deister
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Tsinandali Festival
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Sandro Nebieridze, Piano
Program: Strawinsky: "Le sacre du printemps", Ravel: "La valse"
Sunday, September 11, 2022
Amphitheatre, Tsinandali
12:00 pm

Alexandr Shaikin

"Bis dass uns’re Seelen Sterne sind" - die Amour fou zwischen Rainer Maria Rilke und Lou Andreas-Salomé
Alexandr Shaikin, Piano
Isabelle Gichtbrock, Text/Speaker
Program: With music by Raff, Mendelssohn, Rachmaninoff, Schubert and Debussy
Sunday, September 11, 2022
Sonnengarten, Hombrechtikon
03:00 pm

Conducting from the Piano - Concert No. 2

A new project presented
by the Géza Anda-Foundation
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Mikhail Pletnev, Artistic Supervisor
Tianxu An, Piano
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Dinara Klinton, Piano
Anna Tsybuleva, Piano
Program: 4 Piano Concertos by Mozart and Beethoven
Thursday, September 8, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich, Kleiner Saal
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Alexei Volodin

Orchestre de chambre de Fribourg
Laurent Gendre, Conductor
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 22 in E,K. 482
Thursday, September 8, 2022
Equilibre, Fribourg
08:00 pm

Conducting from the Piano - Concert No. 1

A new project presented
by the Géza Anda-Foundation
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Mikhail Pletnev, Artistic Supervisor
Tianxu An, Piano
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Dinara Klinton, Piano
Anna Tsybuleva, Piano
Program: 4 Piano Concertos by Mozart and Beethoven
Wednesday, September 7, 2022
Orchesterhaus des LSO, Kriens/Luzern
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Rameau, Chopin, Schumann
Tuesday, September 6, 2022
Kapuzinerkirche, Rheinfelden
11:15 am

Conducting from the Piano - Workshop - admission free

Tianxu An, Anton Gerzenberg, Dinara Klinton, Anna Tsybuleva, piano
Program: Solo pieces by Rameau, Debussy, Rachmaninoff, Tchaikowsky, Tschaikowsky/Pletnev, Strawinsky
Sunday, September 4, 2022
MKZ Musikkonservatorium, Zürich
11:00 am
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Zunftkonzerte Zürich
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Schubert
Saturday, September 3, 2022
Zunfthaus zur Schmiden, Zürich
05:00 pm
logo_white_400

Conducting from the Piano

Masterclass and Concerts
A special project of the Géza Anda-Foundation
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Mikhail Pletnev, Artistic Supervisor
Tianxu An, Piano
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Dinara Klinton, Piano
Anna Tsybuleva, Piano
Program: 4 piano concertos by Mozart and Beethoven
From Thursday, September 1, 2022 to Thursday, September 8, 2022
Orchesterhaus des LSO, Kriens/Luzern
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Chopin Gesellschaft Hannover
Junges Sinfonieorchester Hannover
Tobias Rokahr, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1
Sunday, August 28, 2022
Georgengarten - Schloss Herrenhausen, Hannover
03:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Cervo Festival
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Music by Mozart, Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann
Friday, August 19, 2022
Piazza dei corallini, Cervo
08:30 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Levanto Music Festival
Sergey Tanin, Piano
3D Trio
Program: Dohnányi, Brahms
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
Auditorium, Levanto
09:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Cervo Festival
Sergey Tanin, Piano
3D Trio, String Trio
Program: Music by Von Dohnányi and Brahms
Tuesday, August 16, 2022
Piazza dei corallini, Cervo
09:30 pm
logo_white_400

Varvara

Piano à Saint-Ursanne
Program: Schubert, Schubert/Liszt, Ravel
Sunday, August 14, 2022
Collégiale, Saint-Ursanne
11:30 am

Giorgi Gigashvili

Les nuits du château de la Moutte
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
Program: Scarlatti, Prokofiev, Franck
Saturday, August 13, 2022
Saint-Tropez
09:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Cervo Festival
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Chin, Schubert, Chopin
Tuesday, August 9, 2022
Piazza dei corallini, Cervo
09:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Piano à Saint-Ursanne
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Chin, Schubert, Chopin
Thursday, August 4, 2022
Cloître de Saint-Ursanne
08:30 pm
logo_white_400
steinway_sons_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Matinée des jeunes étoiles I of the Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Beehoven and Schumann
Saturday, July 16, 2022
Kapelle Gstaad
10:30 am
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Music by Mozart, Ravel, Coult, Schumann
Friday, July 15, 2022
Kirche St. Georg, Ernen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Chin, Schubert, Chopin
Tuesday, July 12, 2022
Kirche St. Georg, Ernen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Festival KlusClassics
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Chopin, Schubert
Friday, July 1, 2022
MKZ, Zürich
08:00 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Festival "Pianofortissimo"
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms, Messiaen, Schumann
Monday, June 27, 2022
Cortile dell'Archiginnasio, Bologna
09:00 pm
logo_white_400

Jonghai Park

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Jonghai Park
Program: Music by Schumann, Bach/Busoni, Poulenc
Friday, June 24, 2022
CCBS, Württembergsaal, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Kissingen Summer Festival
WDR Symphony Orchestra
Adam Fischer, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5
Friday, June 24, 2022
Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

The Management Symphony
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Tonhalle, Zürich
11:15 am
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Annual Event of the Serge Rachmaninoff Foundation
Private Concert
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Rachmaninoff, Schubert, Chopin, Debussy
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Villa Senar, Hertenstein
06:30 pm
logo_white_400

Ronaldo Rolim

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Music by Chopin, Weber, Scriabin, Schumann
Friday, June 17, 2022
CCBS, Württembergsaal, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Piano Festival Ruhr
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms, Messiaen, Schumann
Friday, June 17, 2022
Haus Fuhr, Essen-Werden
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Chin, Schubert, Skriabin, Chopin
Wednesday, June 15, 2022
Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore
07:30 pm

Marek Kozák

International Leoš Janáček Music Festival
Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Music by Smetana, Janáček, Skoumal, Liszt
Monday, June 13, 2022
City Cultural Centre, Ostrava
07:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Thuner Stadtorchester
Laurent Gendre, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Schumann: Piano Concerto
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Schadausaal, Thun
07:30 pm
05:00 pm

Ronaldo Rolim

Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Music by Mozart, Schumann, Scriabin, Busoni, Villa-Lobos
Saturday, June 11, 2022
MKZ Zurich
06:00 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Erstklassik am Sarnersee
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Aylen Pritchin, Violin
Program: Music by Schumann, Janáček, C.Ph.E. Bach, Franck
Tuesday, June 7, 2022
Aula Cher, Sarnen
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Ronaldo Rolim

Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Mozart, Weber, Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Saturday, June 4, 2022
Laudinella, St. Moritz
08:30 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Plzeň Philharmonic Orchestra
Ronald Zollman, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Franck: Symphonic Variations
Thursday, May 26, 2022
Plzeň Philharmonic
07:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Music by Schubert, Liszt, Mozart, Brahms
Sunday, May 8, 2022
Solothurn Konzertsaal
05:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Chamber music cycle «Nouvelles aventures»
Anton Gerzenberg, Trio Infernale
Program: Music by Donatoni, Dünki (first performance), Varga (world premiere), Kurtág, Saunders, Abrahamsen, Furrer (first performance)
Saturday, May 7, 2022
Wiener Konzerthaus, Schubert-Saal
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Ruhr Piano Festival
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Sciarrino, Schubert, Schumann, Ravel
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
Haus Opherdicke, Holzwickede
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Košice Music Spring Festival
Košice Philharmonic Orchestra
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Massenet: Piano Concerto
Thursday, April 28, 2022
Dům umění (House of Art), Košice
07:00 pm

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Music by Rachmaninoff and Mussorgsky
Sunday, April 24, 2022
University Assembly Hall, Fribourg
05:00 pm

Alexandr Shaikin

Solo Recital Alexandr Shaikin
Program: Music by Schubert and Chopin
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Rittersaal, Schloss Rapperswil
03:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1
Sunday, April 17, 2022
Tonhalle, Zürich
11:30 am
03:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Claire Huangci, Daniel Dodds and further members of the Festival Strings Lucerne
Program: Chamber music by R. Strauss, Sommer, Schumann
Sunday, April 10, 2022
Schadausaal, Thun
05:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Claire Huangci, Daniel Dodds and further members of the Festival Strings Lucerne
Program: Chamber music by R. Strauss, Sommer (Swiss premiere), Schumann
Sunday, April 3, 2022
Hotel Schweizerhof, Lucerne
05:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Private Concert
Piano Trio Sergey Tanin, Eon Ducrot, Iago Dominguez
Monday, March 21, 2022
Music School, Riehen

Claire Huangci

Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program: Music by Bach, Tchaikovski/Pletnev, Beethoven
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Singisen Hall, Muri
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Alexander Shaikin

Private Concert
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
Music School, Riehen

Sergey Tanin

Private Concert
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Municipial Theatre, Passau

Marek Kozák

Czech Philharmonic Chamber Music Cycle
Marek Kozák, Zemlinsky Quartet
Program: V. Novák: Piano Quintet
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Liechtenstein Palace – Martinů-Hall, Prague
10:30 am

Dasol Kim

Duo-Recital: Dasol Kim, Donghyun Kim
Program: Music by Mozart, Schumann, Hubay, R. Strauss
Sunday, March 6, 2022
Konzertsaal, Solothurn
05:00 pm

Vasilii Zabolotnii

Jury Special Prize of the Moscow Philharmonic on the occasion of the 15th Concours Géza Anda
Solo Recital Vasilii Zabolotnii
Program: Music by Prokofiev and Brahms
Friday, March 4, 2022
Moscow Philharmonic Chamber Hall
07:00 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 18
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
02:30 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Engadin Festival Piano Days
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Schumann, Shostakovich, Prokofiev
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Hotel Laudinella, St. Moritz
05:00 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

As part of the Steinway Prize Winners’ Concert Network
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Music by Beethoven, Brahms, Schubert
Saturday, February 19, 2022
St Ansgar Church, Kiel
06:00 pm
logo_white_400
steinway_sons_white_400

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Music by Borodin, Cui, Balakirev, Mussorgsky
Monday, January 31, 2022
Konzertsaal, Solothurn
07:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
06:30 pm

Ronaldo Rolim

Association Frédéric Chopin
Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Music by Debussy, Scriabin, Schumann, Chopin
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Salle Molière, Lyon
08:00 pm
logo_white_400