}

Claire Huangci

Zürcher Symphoniker
Kevin Griffiths, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23
Sunday, December 26, 2021
Tonhalle Zürich
03:00 pm
06:00 pm
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3
Monday, December 20, 2021
Tonhalle Zürich
11:30 am
03:00 pm
06:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Nil Venditti, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1
Sunday, December 19, 2021
KKL, Luzern
11:00 am
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Winner of the Mozart-Prize of the Concours Géza Anda 2018
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Alexander Shelley, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Music by Mozart, Hindemith
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Stadthaus Winterthur
05:00 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Nil Venditti, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1
Thursday, December 9, 2021
Laudinella, St. Moritz
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Musikkollegium Winterthur
Alexander Shelley, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Music by Strawinsky, Ravel, Shostakovich
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Stadthaus Winterthur
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Schumann, Benjamin, Chopin, Ravel
Sunday, December 5, 2021
Ebertbad, Oberhausen
11:00 am

Anton Gerzenberg

Staatsorchester Darmstadt
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 15
Monday, November 29, 2021
Staatstheater Darmstadt, Main Stage
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Staatsorchester Darmstadt
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 15
Sunday, November 28, 2021
Staatstheater Darmstadt, Main Stage
11:00 am

Giorgi Gigashvili

Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Giorgi Dimitrov, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concert No. 20 K.466
Friday, November 26, 2021
Philharmonic Hall, Sofia
07:00 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Matthias Förster, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Music by Beethoven
Tuesday, November 23, 2021
Tonhalle Zürich
03:30 pm
06:30 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Program: Recital Sergey Tanin
and film screening "Der Pianist, der aus der Kälte kam"
Sunday, November 21, 2021
Kursaal, Bad Säckingen
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Mozart-Gala Concert of the kamara.hu Festival
Dedicated to the 100th birthday of Géza Anda
Concerto Budapest
András Keller, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Jonathan Biss, Alina Ibragimova, Dénes Várjon, Izabella Simon
Program: Concertos by Mozart
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Grand Hall of the Liszt-Academy, Budapest
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

CONCOURS GÉZA ANDA-WINNERS 1979-2021

Program: Piano-Night with Concours Géza Anda Winners
Thursday, November 18, 2021
Bührle-Collection, Kunsthaus, Zürich
From 06:00 pm to 02:00 am
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

As part of the Steinway Prize Winners’ Concert Network
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Music by Beethoven, Fauré, Brahms
Tuesday, November 16, 2021
Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Hamburg-Harburg
05:30 pm
07:15 pm
09:00 pm
logo_white_400
steinway_sons_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Schumann, Benjamin, Chopin, Ravel
Friday, November 5, 2021
Rittersaal Burg Alzenau, Germany
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Great pianists of the 21st century
As part of the Steinway Prize Winners’ Concert Network
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Works by Schumann, Carter, Ravel
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
Strovolos Municipal Theatre, Nicosia
logo_white_400
steinway_sons_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Matthias Förster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Music by Smetana, Tchaikovsky, Dvořák
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Tonhalle Zürich
06:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Matthias Förster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Music by Smetana, Tchaikovsky, Dvořák
Monday, October 11, 2021
Tonhalle Zürich
11:30 am
06:30 pm

Marek Kozák

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Matthias Förster, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Music by Beethoven
Monday, October 11, 2021
Tonhalle Zürich
03:30 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Opening of the Piano-Extravaganza Festival
Dedicated to the 100th birthday of Géza Anda
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Music by Brahms, Liszt, Schubert
Saturday, October 2, 2021
Bulgaria-Hall of the Sofia Philharmonic, Sofia
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Géza Anda, Dénes Várjon

Screening of historic Géza Anda Documentary
Program: Beethoven Sonata Op. 27/1 with Dénes Várjon
Display of Géza Anda Centenary posters designed by Aimery Chaigne
Friday, September 24, 2021
Institut français, Budapest
06:30 pm
logo_white_400

Pietro De Maria

Dans le cadre du Zermatt Festival & Academy
Program: Works by Chopin, Caillebotte, Tchaikovsky/Pletnev, Liszt
Wednesday, September 8, 2021
Fondation Gianadda, Martigny
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

A weekend in memory of the pianist Géza Anda (1921-1976)

Music Village Ernen. Piano compact
5 piano recitals with Pietro De Maria, Dasol Kim, Varvara, Dénes Várjon, Alexei Volodin
From Friday, August 27, 2021 to Sunday, August 29, 2021
Church of St. George, Ernen
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

In the framework of the Cervo Festival 2021
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Works by Handel, Chopin, Liszt Debussy
Tuesday, August 10, 2021
Sagrato dei Corallini, Cervo
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

In the framework of the Festivals Lake Maggiore Music 2021 der Jeunesses Italien
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Werke von Mendelssohn, Bach/Busoni, Brahms, Mozart
Friday, August 6, 2021
Chiesa S. Martino, Lesa (NO)
09:00 pm

Claire Huangci

In the framework of Piano à Saint-Ursanne 2021
Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program: Works by Bach, Bach/Busoni, Mussorgski
Wednesday, August 4, 2021
Cloître collégial, Saint-Ursanne
08:30 pm
logo_white_400

Alexey Volodin

In the framework of Piano à Saint-Ursanne 2021
Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Works by Schubert, Beethoven, Chopin
Monday, August 2, 2021
Cloître collégial, Saint-Ursanne
08:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

As part of the Böblingen Pianist Festival 2021
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Works by Beethoven, Brahms, Schumann
Friday, July 16, 2021
CCBS, Congress Hall, Württemberg Hall, Böblingen
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Music Village Ernen. Piano.
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Works by C. Ph. E. Bach, Larcher, Schumann, Tchaikovsky
Wednesday, July 14, 2021
Church St. George, Ernen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Music Village Ernen. Piano.
Film evening: “Sergey Tanin, the pianist who came in from the cold” by Helen Stehli Pfister
Monday, July 12, 2021
Tellenhaus Ernen
08:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Klavier-Festival Ruhr
Solorezital Claire Huangci (anstelle von Maria João Pires)
Program: Werke von Bach/Busoni, Beethoven, Schubert
Tuesday, July 6, 2021
Historische Stadthalle, Wuppertal
08:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

In the framework of the Kissinger Sommer
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violin
Program: Works by Prokofiev (Piano Concerto No. 3), Martinů, Smetana
Sunday, July 4, 2021
Max Littmann Hall, Bad Kissingen
04:00 pm
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Opening concert of the Festival KlusClassics 2021
Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Friday, July 2, 2021
Great Hall of the MKZ, Zurich
07:30 pm

Chamber concert

Music Village Ernen. Chamber music compact.
Idea and concept : Dasol Kim and Francesco Walter
Program: 7 concerts with the Rolston String Quartet and Dasol Kim
From Friday, July 2, 2021 to Sunday, July 4, 2021
Church of St. George, Ernen
logo_white_400

Trio Machiavelli

Trio Machiavelli (Claire Huangci, Solenne Paidassi, Tristan Cornut)
Program: Works by Beethoven, Schubert, Ravel
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Kursaal, Bad Säckingen
05:00 pm
07:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Works by C. Ph. E. Bach, Larcher, Schumann, Tchaikovsky and projection of the film by Helen Stehli Pfister “Sergey Tanin, the pianist who came in from the cold”.
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Kulturzentrum La Prairie, Bellmund
05:00 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Martha Argerich Festival 2021
Anton Gerzenberg plays as part of the Martha Argerich Festival 2021
Further participants: Martha Argerich, Gabriela Montero, Lilya Zilberstein, Dong Hyek Lim, Susanne Barner, Akane Sakai, Daniel Gerzenberg.
Program: Works for 2 pianos and 6 hands respectively by Bernstein and Czerny
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Laeiszhalle, Great Hall, Hamburg
07:00 pm

Sergey Tanin and Yoav Levanon

In the framework of the Kissinger Sommer
Recital of the laureates of the Kissingen PianoOlympus
Sergey Tanin (1st prize and audience award) and Yoav Levanon (2nd prize)
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Rossini Hall, Bad Kissingen
03:00 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg plays in the context of the Martha Argerich Festival 2021 instead of Martha Argerich the Schumann Violin Sonata with Geza Hosszu-Legocky
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Laeiszhalle, Great Hall, Hamburg
07:00 pm

Marek Kozák

Marek Kozák plays music by Bach, Beethoven and Schumann in the recently renovated famous Stadtcasino Basel on 18th June.
Friday, June 18, 2021
Stadtcasino Basel
06:00 pm
08:00 pm

Julian Trevelyan

In the framework of the Young Artist Concert Series 2021
Julian Trevelyan plays with Charlie Lovell-Jones (violin)
Program: Works by Mozart, Brahms, Ernst, Schubert
Thursday, June 17, 2021
Concert Hall, Andermatt
07:00 pm

Julian Trevelyan

In the framework of the Young Artist Concert Series 2021
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Charlie Lovell-Jones, Violin
Program: Works by Mozart, Brahms, Ernst, Schubert
Thursday, June 17, 2021
Concert Hall, Andermatt
07:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg takes over at short notice from Sergey Tanin two recitals with music by Bach, Ravel and Liszt in Bad Säckingen on 13th June.
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Kursaal Bad Säckingen
04:00 pm
07:30 pm