Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Martha Argerich, Piano
Lilya Zilberstein, Piano
Daniel Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Smetana
Thursday, February 29, 2024
Grosser Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Martha Argerich, Piano
Lilya Zilberstein, Piano
Daniel Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Brahms, Smetana
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
Schloss Elmau
11:00 am

Anton Gerzenberg

Kammerkonzert der Symphoniker Hamburg
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Daniel Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Brahms, Mozart, Schubert, Ravel, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Kleiner Saal
11:00 am

Julian Trevelyan, Mihály Berecz

NMA Academic Symphony Orchestra
Konstantin Ilievsky, Conductor
Julian Trevelyan, Mihály Berecz, Piano
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Mihály Berecz, Piano
Julian Trevelyan , Conductor (Vladigerov)
Program: Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3 (J. Trevelyan) / Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 (M. Berecz) / Vladigerov: from the Suite "Classical and Romantic" (J. Trevelyan, conductor)
Wednesday, February 14, 2024
Prof. Pancho Vladigerov Music Academy, Sofia
06:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Veronique de Raedemaker, Violin
Program: Szymanowski, Beethoven, Ravel, Bartók
Friday, February 9, 2024
Württembergsaal-Kongresshalle Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Veronique De Raedemaeker, Violin
Program: Ravel, Beethoven, C.Ph.E. Bach, Bartók
Thursday, February 8, 2024
Concertstudio te Kortrijk/Belgium
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Liszt, Grieg, Estevez, Schumann, Mussorgsky Godowsky, Bartók, Messiaen
Friday, February 2, 2024
Württembergsaal-Kongresshalle Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Les Apaches et l'orchestre de chambre de l'ENMP
Julien Masmondet, Conductor
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
NN, Percussion
Program: Martinů: Double Concerto
Wednesday, January 31, 2024
Salle Cortot, Paris
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Julia Hagen, Violoncello
Program: Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff
Wednesday, January 31, 2024
Schubert-Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
12:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Kammermusik um Halb Acht
Marek Kozák, Piano
Gerhard Quartett, String Quartet
Program: Schumann, Dvořák
Monday, January 29, 2024
Stadtcasino Basel
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Steinway Prizewinners Concert
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: "Sounds of Nature": Liszt, Grieg, Estévez, Schumann, Godowsky, Bartók, Messiaen
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Ladbroke Hall, London
07:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Claire Huangci

Pianistenfestival
Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program: Beethoven, Schubert
Friday, January 26, 2024
Württembergsaal-Kongresshalle, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Musikkollegium Winterthur
Anu Tali, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
Wednesday, January 17, 2024
Thursday, January 18, 2024
Stadthaus Winterthur
07:30 pm

Mihály Berecz

Solo Recital Mihály Berecz
Program: Beethoven, Kecskés, Schubert
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Kiesel im k42, Friedrichshafen
11:00 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Hommage à Rachmaninov
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Rena Shereshevskaya, Piano
et al.,
Program: Rachmaninov
Monday, December 18, 2023
Salle Cortot, Paris
08:00 pm

Dinara Klinton

International Piano Series
Program: R. Schumann, C. Schumann, Brahms
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Aula Magna, Fribourg
05:00 pm

Anna Tsybuleva

Rising Stars 2023
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Duncan Ward, Conductor
Program: Bach: Piano Concerto d-Minor BWV 1052
Sunday, December 17, 2023
KKL, Luzern
11:00 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Alexey Volodin

International Piano Series
Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Schubert, Medtner, Beethoven
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Aula Magna, Fribourg
05:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Mozart, Schumann, Chopin
Thursday, December 14, 2023
Festpielhaus, St. Pölten
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach, Beethoven, Tchaikovsky/Rachmaninoff, Rachmaninoff, Skoumal
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Kiesel im k42, Friedrichshafen
11:00 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Mozart, Schumann, Chopin
Saturday, December 9, 2023
Singisen Saal, Muri
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Association Chopin
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Mozart, Schumann, Chopin
Saturday, December 2, 2023
Le temple lanterne, Lyon
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Marco Stroppa, Sound Director
Program: "Traiettorie": Koshelev, Szymanowski, Czernowin, Nono, Stroppa
Monday, November 27, 2023
Berio-Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Chopin, Dvořák, Janáček, Tchaikovsky/Rachmaninoff, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, November 19, 2023
Großer Saal des Kreishauses, Darmstadt-Kranichstein
05:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Jóvenes intérpretes
Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program: Schubert, Rachmaninoff, Gershwin
Wednesday, November 15, 2023
Auditorio Nacional, Sala de cámara, Madrid
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Blasmusik trifft Steinway & Sons
MK St. Anton am Arlberg
Günther Öttl, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program: Schubert, Kratz, Leroy Anderson, Coldplay
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Arlberg WellCom, St. Anton am Arlberg
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Claire Huangci

Musikverein Graz
Grazer Philharmoniker
Vassilis Christopoulos, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Ravel
Monday, November 6, 2023
Tuesday, November 7, 2023
Stefaniensaal, Graz
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Castle Classics
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach, Bach/Rachmaninoff, Mendelssohn, Mendelssohn/Rachmaninoff, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, October 29, 2023
Johanniterkommende, Hohenrain/Luzern
07:00 pm

Julian Trevelyan

International Cruise, SS Sea Cloud Spirit
Steinway Prizewinners Music Festival
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Mozart, Rachmaninoff, Chopin / Albéniz, Liszt, Schumann
Tuesday, October 24, 2023
Thursday, October 26, 2023
Mediterranean Sea, between Cartagena and Lisbon
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Julian Trevelyan

Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Bach, Prokofiev, Schumann
Sunday, October 22, 2023
Kulturforum Planegg
11:00 am

Julian Trevelyan

Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Bach, Prokofiev, Schumann
Thursday, October 19, 2023
The Gateway (Seaton Town Hall), Devon
07:30 pm

Julian Trevelyan

Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: tba
Tuesday, October 17, 2023
St Mary's, Perivale
03:00 pm

Marek Kozák

Marek Kozák, Piano
Simona Šaturová, Soprano
Program: "Notturno": Schubert, Schumann, Zemlinsky, Mendelssohn, Debussy, Chopin, Dvořák, R. Strauss
Sunday, October 15, 2023
Novoměstské radnice, Praha
07:00 pm

Mihály Berecz

Kissinger KlavierOlymp
Mihály Berecz, Piano
Martina Consonni, Piano
Miyu Shindo, Piano
Anton Mejias, Piano
Mirabelle Kajenjeri, Piano
Simon Haje, Piano
Program: Bartók, Liszt
Sunday, October 8, 2023
Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen
06:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Julian Trevelyan

Concerts in the West:
Bridport, 6th October 2023, 11:30 a.m.
Ilminster, 6th October 2023, 7:30 p.m.
Crewekerne, 7th October 2023, 7:30 p.m.
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Emmanuel Bach, Violin
Program: Mozart, Britten, Shostakovich, Skoryk, Brahms, Ravel
Friday, October 6, 2023
Concerts in the West, Devon

Mihály Berecz

Kissinger KlavierOlymp
Solo Recital Mihály Berecz
Program: Haydn, Bartók, Liszt, Chopin, Adès, Beethoven
Friday, October 6, 2023
Rossini-Saal, Bad Kissingen
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Mihály Berecz

Solo Recital Mihály Berecz
Program: Haydn, Bartók, Liszt, Chopin Adès, Beethoven
Friday, September 29, 2023
Herbert von Karajan Saal, Hotel Reine Victoria, St. Moritz
08:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Novofest 2023
Marek Kozák, Piano
Václav Petr, Violoncello
Program: Rachmaninoff
Tuesday, September 26, 2023
Novoměstské radnice, Praha
07:30 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Art Dialog Festival 2023
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Schumann, Brahms, Liszt, Scriabin
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Farelhaus, Biel
07:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Bläsersolisten Aargau,
Program: Roussel, Saint-Saëns, D\'Indy, Bach, Farrenc
Sunday, September 3, 2023
Ref. Kirche, Muri
05:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Bläsersolisten Aargau,
Program: Roussel, Saint-Saëns, D'Indy, Bach, Farrenc
Sunday, September 3, 2023
Kultur- und Kongresshaus, Aarau
11:00 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Dinara Klinton

Murten Classics
Program: Beethoven, Schumann, Prokofiev
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Französische Kirche, Murten
11:00 am

Marek Kozák

Mendelssohn Musikwoche Wengen
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach, Bach/Rachmaninoff, Mendelssohn, Mendelssohn/Rachmaninoff, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, August 20, 2023
Reformierte Kirche Wengen
05:30 pm

Varvara

Program: Schubert, Mompou, Ravel
Thursday, August 17, 2023
Laudinella, St. Moritz
08:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Festival Chopin 2023
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Ligeti, Fernández Vidal, Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Sunday, August 13, 2023
Claustre de la Cartoixa de Valldemossa, Mallorca
09:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Viva Musica! Festival
Marek Kozák, Piano
Simona Šaturová, Soprano
Program: "Nocturno": songs and piano pieces by Mozart, Schubert, Schumann, Dvořák, Martinů, Szymanowski, R. Strauss
Thursday, August 10, 2023
Ponton, Bratislava

Julian Trevelyan

Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Byrd, Bach, Chopin, Schönberg, Albéniz, Chopin
Friday, July 28, 2023
Casa Pol, Teià
10:00 pm

Julian Trevelyan

I notturni en plein air a Palazzo Ducale
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Byrd, Bach,, Oginski, Chopin, Mozart, Strauss, Schoenberg
Thursday, July 27, 2023
Cortile Maggiore di Palazzo Ducale, Genova
10:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Levanto Music Festival Massimo Amfiteatrof
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Byrd, Bach,, Oginski, Chopin, Mozart, Strauss, Schoenberg
Wednesday, July 26, 2023
Chiesa di Sant'Andrea, Levanto
09:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Festival Internazionale di Musica da Camera di Cervo
Géza Anda Audience Prize
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Byrd, Bach,, Oginski, Chopin, Mozart, Strauss, Schoenberg
Tuesday, July 25, 2023
Piazza dei Corallini, Cervo
09:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Musicorum
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Albéniz
Wednesday, July 19, 2023
Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, Bruxelles
12:15 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Menuhin Festival Gstaad
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Ravel, Chopin
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Kapelle Gstaad
10:30 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Zürcher Kammerorchester
Heinz Holliger, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Daniel Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Veress: Hommage à Paul Klee
Tuesday, July 11, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich, Grosser Saal
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Mozartfest Würzburg
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Beethoven, Byrd, Bach, Oginski, Chopin, Mozart, R. Strauss, Schönberg
Sunday, July 2, 2023
Residenz, Fürstensaal, Würzburg
11:00 am

Marek Kozák

Festival Internacional de Música Clásica de Vilagarcía de Arousa clasclás
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach, Rachmaninoff, Mendelssohn
Tuesday, June 27, 2023
Auditorio, Vilagarcia de Arousa
09:00 pm

Marek Kozák

Smetana Festival
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Klavier I
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Smetana House, Litomyšl
02:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Ligeti, Debussy, Ravel
Tuesday, June 6, 2023
NDR Hannover, Kleiner Sendesaal
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Ligeti
Monday, June 5, 2023
Wiener Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Huangci & Volodin

Claire Huangci, Piano
Alexei Volodin, Piano
Program: Bach, Gershwin, Medtner, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, June 4, 2023
Heubühnensaal, Wädenswil
05:00 pm

Marek Kozák

"In Touch with Talent"
Family Concert presented by Orpheum-Stifung und Géza Anda-Foundation
Marek Kozák, Piano
Bilal Alnemr, Violin
Nicolas Batthyany, Narrator
Program: "Tschaikowski und sein Nussknacker" - ein Weihnachstmärchen im Juni
Saturday, June 3, 2023
Razzia, Zürich
02:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

Info-Cocktail for Géza Anda host families
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Bach/Rachmaninoff, Mendelssohn/Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky/Rachmaninoff, Rachmaninoff
Saturday, June 3, 2023
Razzia, Zürich
11:00 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Marek Kozák

"In Touch with Talent"
Dîner-Concert presented by Orpheum-Stifung und Géza Anda-Foundation
Marek Kozák, Piano
Bilal Alnemr, Violin
Program: Smetana, Ysaÿe, Grieg
Friday, June 2, 2023
Razzia, Zürich
07:15 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Ligeti, Debussy, Ravel
Friday, June 2, 2023
Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Ligeti, Debussy, Ravel
Wednesday, May 31, 2023
Kunstpalast, Düsseldorf
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Anton Gerzenberg

Festival Cultural de Mayo, Jalisco
Orquesta filarmónica de Jalisco
José Luis Castillo, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Liszt: Totentanz/Piano Concerto No. 1
Friday, May 26, 2023
Teatro Degollado, Jalisco
08:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Festival Cultural de Mayo, Jalisco
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Daniel Gerzenberg, Piano
Lilya Zilberstein, Piano
Program: Schubert, Czerny, Bernstein, Rachmaninoff
Wednesday, May 24, 2023
Teatro Degollado, Jalisco
08:30 pm

Henri Sigfridsson

Ensemble Berlin, 5 Woodwind Instruments
Program: R. Strauss, Carp, Mozart, Poulenc
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Singisen-Saal, Muri
11:00 am

Henri Sigfridsson

Ensemble Berlin, 5 Woodwind Instruments
Program: R. Strauss, Carp, Mozart, Poulenc
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Singisen-Saal, Muri
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Berliner Klavierfestival
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Schumann, Schumann/Liszt, Schubert/Liszt, Schubert, Liszt, Wagner/Liszt
Monday, May 15, 2023
Konzerthaus Berlin, Kleiner Saal
08:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Soler, Schubert, Adès, Liszt
Friday, May 12, 2023
Musik-Akademie, Basel
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Wiener Symphoniker
Elias Grandy, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Schumann: "Konzert-Allegro mit Introduktion" for Piano and Orchestra
Friday, May 12, 2023
Wiener Konzerthaus: Grosser Saal
07:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Ronaldo Rolim

Confluence Zurich
Ronaldo Rolim, Piano
Antonio Meneses, Violoncello
Program: Villa-Lobos, Guarneri, Mehmari, Domenici
Friday, May 5, 2023
St. Anna-Kapelle, Zürich
07:30 pm

Julian Trevelyan

Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Bach/Rachmaninoff, Brahms, Chopin
Thursday, May 4, 2023
Farelhaus, Biel
07:30 pm

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Chopin
Wednesday, May 3, 2023
Victoria Hall, Genève
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Xinying Culture Center, Tainan
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Lilya Zilberstein, Piano
Program: Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
Pingtung Concert Hall
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Sunday, April 16, 2023
National Recital Hall, Taipei
02:30 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Classek Ambassador Programme Artist
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Brahms, Scarlatti, Liszt
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Classek Showroom
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Grieg: Piano Concerto
Monday, April 10, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
02:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 / Gershwin: "Rhapsody in Blue"
Sunday, April 9, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
06:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5
Sunday, April 9, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
11:30 am
03:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Friday, April 7, 2023
Stadttheater Olten
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Sergey Tanin

Sergey Tanin, Piano
Quartett Avalon, String Quartet
Program: Schubert, Stüssi
Sunday, April 2, 2023
Vogtei, Herrliberg
11:00 am

Sergey Tanin

Sergey Tanin, Piano
Quartett Avalon, String Quartet
Program: Schubert, Stüssi
Saturday, April 1, 2023
Schloss Au, Au-Wädenswil
07:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Sergey Tanin, Piano
Quartett Avalon, String Quartet
Program: Schubert, Stüssi
Friday, March 31, 2023
Lavaterhaus, Zürich
07:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

AMG Rising Stars
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Rameau, Schubert, Schubert/Liszt, Liszt
Thursday, March 30, 2023
Hans-Huber-Saal, Stadtcasino Basel
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Sergey Tanin

Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: "Mein Rachmaninow - Sergey Tanin in der Villa Senar" Documentary film created by Svetlana Rodina and Laurent Stoop, collaboration Helen Stehli Pfister
Saturday, March 25, 2023
3Sat
10:00 pm

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Beethoven, Medtner, Mussorgsky
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Laudinella, St. Moritz
08:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Wiener KammerOrchester
Joji Hattori, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Tanaka: "Homage en cristal" and Haydn: Piano Concerto in D
Friday, March 24, 2023
Wiener Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal
08:15 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Steinway Prizewinners Concert
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Tausig, Ligeti, Prokofiev, Liszt, Rachmaninoff
Wednesday, March 22, 2023
Seoul Arts Center
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Alexandr Shaikin

Solo Recital Alexandr Shaikin
Program: Mozart, Schubert, Mendelssohn
Wednesday, March 22, 2023
Klosterbibliothek, Engelberg
12:00 am

Anton Gerzenberg

Steinway Prizewinner Concerts
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Tausig, Ligeti, Prokofiev, Liszt, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, March 19, 2023
Sejong Arts Center, Korea
05:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Anton Gerzenberg

Steinway Prizewinner Concerts
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Tausig, Ligeti, Prokofiev, Liszt, Rachmaninoff
Friday, March 17, 2023
Ulsan Junggu Arts Center, Korea
07:30 pm
logo_blaugruen_400
S&S_Prizewinner_Concerts_Logo

Giorgi Gigashvili

Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Beethoven, Lavry, Schumann
Sunday, March 12, 2023
Kiesel im k42, Friedrichshafen
11:00 am
logo_blaugruen_400

Dasol Kim

Frag-Art
Dasol Kim, Piano
Inmo Yang, Violin
Program: Sibelius, Brahms, Beethoven
Sunday, March 12, 2023
Konzertsaal, Solothurn
05:00 pm

Marek Kozák

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Schumann: Piano Concerto in a minor
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Tonhalle Zürich
11:30 am

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Tausig, Ligeti, Prokofiev, Liszt, Rachmaninoff
Sunday, March 5, 2023
Hôtel de Ville, Sierre
05:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Julian Trevelyan

Association Frédéric Chopin à Lyon
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Chopin, Brahms
Saturday, March 4, 2023
Salle Molière, Lyon
08:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Film screening of "The Pianist Who Came In from the Cold" and piano recital with music by Tchaikowsky, Liszt/Schubert, Schubert
Sunday, February 26, 2023
Laudinella, St. Moritz
04:00 pm
logo_blaugruen_400

Claire Huangci

Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program: tba
Sunday, February 26, 2023
Konzertsaal, Solothurn
05:00 pm