Wednesday, July 24, 2024

Marek Kozák

61o Festival internazionale di musica da camera di Cervo
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program
Smetana, Janáček, Skoumal, Rachmaninoff, Kreisler/Rachmaninoff
Location and Time
Piazza dei Corallini, Cervo
09:30 pm
Thursday, July 25, 2024

Marek Kozák

Notturni a Palazzo Ducale
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program
Smetana, Janáček, Skoumal, Rachmaninoff, Kreisler/Rachmaninoff
Location and Time
Palazzo Ducale, Genova
09:00 pm
Saturday, July 27, 2024

Marek Kozák

Levanto Musica Festival Massimo Amfiteatrof
Solo Recital Marek Kozák
Program
Smetana, Janáček, Skoumal, Rachmaninoff, Kreisler/Rachmaninoff
Location and Time
Chiesa di Sant'Andrea, Levanto
09:30 pm
Monday, August 12, 2024

Claire Huangci

Festival Piano à Saint-Ursanne
Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program
Bach, Scarlatti, Schubert
Location and Time
Cloître de la collégiale, Saint-Ursanne
08:30 pm
Saturday, September 14, 2024
Sunday, September 15, 2024

Alexei Volodin & Gringolts Quartet

klangundszene
Alexei Volodin, Piano
Gringolts Quartet, String Quartet
Rachel Eisenhut, Concept, Texts, Dramaturgy
Program
Korsun (world premiere), Glasunov, Shostakovich (14.9.) / Medtner, Weinberg, Shostakovich (15.9.)
Location and Time
Vortragssaal, Kunsthaus Zürich
07:00 pm
05:00 pm
Friday, September 27, 2024

Dmitry Yudin

Special prize of the Symphony Orchestra of the Bulgarian National Radio
Season Opening
Symphony Orchestra of the Bulgarian National Radio
Konstantin Ilievsky, Conductor
Dmitry Yudin, Piano
Program
Schumann
Location and Time
Bulgaria Hall, Sofia
07:00 pm
Sunday, October 13, 2024

Julian Trevelyan

Cantus Firmus Festival
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Maxim Tzekov, Violin
Program
Masterclass Julian Trevelyan - Maxim Tzekov
Location and Time
National Music School Liubomir Pipkov, Sofia
10:00 am
Tuesday, October 15, 2024

Julian Trevelyan

Cantus Firmus Festival
Julian Trevelyan, Piano
Maxim Tzekov, Violin
Program
Mozart, Lambert, R. Strauss
Location and Time
Bulgaria Chamber Hall, Sofia
07:30 pm
Sunday, November 17, 2024

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program
Ravel, Chopin, Fauré
Location and Time
Bergson Kunstkraftwerk, München
04:00 pm
Friday, January 10, 2025

Mihály Berecz

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Mihály Berecz
Program
Haydn, Bartók, Debussy, Chopin
Location and Time
Württemberg-Kongresshalle, Böblingen
08:00 pm
Friday, January 17, 2025

Jonghai Park

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Jonghai Park, Piano
Kyumin Park, Violin
Program
Schumann, Dvořák, R. Strauss
Location and Time
Württembergsaal-Kongresshalle, Böblngen
08:00 pm
Saturday, February 15, 2025

Giorgi Gigashvili

Steinway Prizewinners Concerts
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program
Ravel, Bardanashvili, Ustvolskaya, Prokofiev
Location and Time
Gewandhaus, Mendelssohn-Saal, Leipzig
07:30 pm