}

Final, June 5th

Marek KOZÁK, 1993, Czech Republic
Ludwig Van Beethoven – Piano Concerto N°5 in E-flat major op.73

Anton GERZENBERG, 1996, Germany
Franz Liszt – Totentanz
Franz Liszt – Piano Concerto N°1 in E-flat major S.124

Julian TREVELYAN, 1998, United Kingdom
Béla Bartók – Piano Concerto N°3 (Sz 119/BB 127)

Awards Ceremony

Mozart Semi-Final

June 3rd

Julian TREVELYAN, 1998, United Kingdom Piano Concerto N°9 in E-flat major, K. 271

Richard OCTAVIANO KOGIMA, 1990, Brazil
Piano Concerto N°20 in d minor, K. 466

Anton GERZENBERG, 1996, Germany Piano Concerto N°9 in E-flat major, K. 271

June 2nd

Mihály BERECZ, 1997, Hungary Piano Concerto N°9 in E-flat major, K. 271

Vasilii ZABOLOTNII, 1992, Russia
Piano Concerto N°27 in B-flat major, K. 595

Marek KOZÁK, 1993, Czech Republic Piano Concerto N°20 in d minor, K. 466

Second round, June 1st

Konstantin KHACHIKYAN, 1995, Russia Franz Liszt – Sonata in B minor S. 178 Claude Debussy – Pour le piano L. 95 Claude Debussy – Feux d’Artifice (Préludes volume 2, N°12) L. 123 P. Tchaikovsky / S. Rachmaninoff – Lullaby op. 16 N°1

Julian TREVELYAN, 1998, United Kingdom
Claude Debussy – Pour le piano L. 95
Frédéric Chopin – Sonata N°2 B-flat minor op. 35
Johannes Brahms – Four Piano Pieces op. 119
Frank Martin – Prelude N°8

François-Xavier POIZAT, 1989, Switzerland
Franz Schubert – Sonata N°13 in A major D 664
Maurice Ravel – Valses nobles et sentimentales M. 61
Franz Liszt – Mephisto Waltz N°1, S. 514
Igor Stravinsky (arr. Th. Szántó) – Danse russe from “Petrushka”

Matteo CARDELLI, 1992, Italy Johannes Brahms – Sonata N°3 in F minor op. 5 Frédéric Chopin – Polonaise N°7 in A-flat major op. 61 Ludwig van Beethoven – Bagatelle op. 126 N°3

Anton GERZENBERG, 1996, Germany Béla Bartók – Sonata Sz 80/BB 88 Maurice Ravel – Valses nobles et sentimentales M. 61 Johannes Brahms – Variations on a theme of Paganini op. 35 (Vol. I & II) F. Kreisler / S. Rachmaninoff – Liebesleid

Chaewon KIM, 2001, South Korea
Ludwig van Beethoven – Sonata N°31 in A-flat major op. 110
Robert Schumann – Fantasy in C major op. 17
Robert Schumann – Arabesque in C major op. 18

Second round, May 31st

Mihály BERECZ, 1997, Hungary
Béla Bartók – Sonata Sz 80/BB 88
Béla Bartók – Three Burlesques op. 8c, Sz 47/BB 55
Robert Schumann – Kreisleriana op. 16
Robert Schumann – Waldszenen op. 82, N°7 Vogel als Prophet

Vasilii ZABOLOTNII, 1992, Russia
Johannes Brahms – Sonata N°3 in F minor op. 5
Franz Schubert – Impromptus op. 90, D 899, N°3 in G-flat major
Franz Liszt – Mephisto Waltz N°1, S. 514`

Giorgi GIGASHVILI, 2000, Georgia
Franz Liszt – Sonata in B minor S. 178
Johannes Brahms – Intermezzi op. 117
Frédéric Chopin – Polonaise N°6 in A-flat major op. 53

Marek KOZÁK, 1993, Czech Republic
Franz Liszt – Sonata in B minor S. 178
Maurice Ravel – Valses nobles et sentimentales M. 61
J. S. Bach / S. Rachmaninoff – Suite from the Partita in E-major for Violin BWV 1006

Jiyoung KIM, 1996, South Korea
Frédéric Chopin – Sonata N°2 B-flat minor op. 35
Johannes Brahms – Four Piano Pieces op. 119
Maurice Ravel – Miroirs, N°4 Alborada del gracioso

Richard OCTAVIANO KOGIMA, 1990, Brazil
Johannes Brahms – Intermezzi op. 117, N°2 in B-flat major
Franz Schubert – Sonata N°21 in B-flat major op. posth. D 960
Heitor Villa-Lobos – Choros N°5 Alma Brasileira

First round, May 27 - 29